Is Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • yoghurt

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (34%) (MILK)Blueberries (26%)White Chocolate (15%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring)Double Cream (MILK)SugarRapeseed OilWaterGuar Gum

Check Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go