Is Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- double cream
- whole milk powder
- milk
- natural vanilla flavouring
- white chocolate
- yoghurt
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (34%) (MILK)Blueberries (26%)White Chocolate (15%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring)Double Cream (MILK)SugarRapeseed OilWaterGuar Gum
Check Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


