Is Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- yoghurt
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (34%) (MILK)Blueberries (26%)White Chocolate (15%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring)Double Cream (MILK)SugarRapeseed OilWaterGuar Gum
Check Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


