Is Ice Milk, Butterscotch, Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Butterscotch Ripple (Brown Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Water, Glucose, Modified Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Ice Milk, Butterscotch, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Milk, Butterscotch, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


