Is Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC Gluten Free?

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Raspberry, Lemon, Cherry, Cranberry), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


