Is Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC Vegan?

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Raspberry, Lemon, Cherry, Cranberry), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


