Is Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC Vegetarian?

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tri-flavored frozen pops deliver bright cherry, tart lemon and sweet blue flavors in small 50ml portions, offering a firm icy texture that softens quickly. Common uses include cooling off poolside, packed treats for kids, or party snacks; reviewers note bold flavor, quick melting and convenient single-serve packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Raspberry, Lemon, Cherry, Cranberry), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Ice Pops Firecracker Cherry Lemon Blue 50ml 12 PC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


