Is Ice Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Lemonade Pack, 12 Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Berry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colors), Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Citric Acid, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ester Gum, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Classic Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Ester Gum, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Strawberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colors), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Ice Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Lemonade Pack, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Lemonade Pack, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


