Is Icecream Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • condensed skim milk
  • chocolate light ice cream: cream
  • carrageenan milk chocolatey coating with chocolate crunch: sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM: CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH CHOCOLATE CRUNCH: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS

Check Icecream Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go