Is Icecream Donuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM: CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH CHOCOLATE CRUNCH: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Icecream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icecream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


