Is Icecream Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- carrageenan milk chocolatey coating with chocolate crunch: sugar
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- condensed skim milk
- chocolate light ice cream: cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM: CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH CHOCOLATE CRUNCH: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Icecream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icecream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


