Is Icecream Donuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
- sodium bicarbonate natural&artificial flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM: CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH CHOCOLATE CRUNCH: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Icecream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icecream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


