Is Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON ROLL DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), YEAST, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. ICING: SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). GLAZE: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Piece


