Is Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON ROLL DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), YEAST, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. ICING: SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). GLAZE: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Piece


