Is Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- whey
- distilled monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON ROLL DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), YEAST, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. ICING: SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). GLAZE: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Piece


