Is Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON ROLL DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), YEAST, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. ICING: SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). GLAZE: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Piece


