Is ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


