Is Iced Coffee, Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coffee Extract, Sugar, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (E322), Flavor, Carrageenan (E407), Chocolate
Check Iced Coffee, Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Coffee, Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iced Coffee, Cappuccino is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


