Is Iced Coffee Double Double, 12 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TIM HORTONS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Iced Coffee Double Double, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iced Coffee Double Double, 12 pack is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go