Is Iced diamonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- buttermilk
- pasteurized liquid egg
- e471
- added calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin. thiamine) pasteurized Liquid Egg, vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed) Buttermilk, glucose syrup, water, apple purse, whey powder (Milk), raising agents (E450, E500), Soya flour. raspberry puree, salt. emulsifiers (E471, E475), preservatives (E202, E260, Sulphur Dioxide) glycerine, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (E330, E331). Flavoring colours (E122, E124, E163)
Check Iced diamonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced diamonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


