Is Iced diamonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- added calcium
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin. thiamine) pasteurized Liquid Egg, vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed) Buttermilk, glucose syrup, water, apple purse, whey powder (Milk), raising agents (E450, E500), Soya flour. raspberry puree, salt. emulsifiers (E471, E475), preservatives (E202, E260, Sulphur Dioxide) glycerine, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (E330, E331). Flavoring colours (E122, E124, E163)
Check Iced diamonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced diamonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


