Is ICED GREEN TEA, MATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic compliant natural mint flavors
organic compliant natural mint flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED ORGANIC GREEN TEA USING FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COMPLIANT NATURAL MINT FLAVORS, ORGANIC COMPLIANT CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MACA ROOT EXTRACT.
Check ICED GREEN TEA, MATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED GREEN TEA, MATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Liquid


