Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE DEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE, SPICES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC, CORN STARCH, ACACIA GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM TARTRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED OATMEAL COOKIES, ICED OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


