Is ICEE Lollipop, With Candy Powder, Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- powder candy dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lollipop Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors: (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1), Powder Candy Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Color: Blue 1).
Check ICEE Lollipop, With Candy Powder, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICEE Lollipop, With Candy Powder, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
ICEE Lollipop, With Candy Powder, Watermelon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


