Is Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


