Is Iceland 12 Potato Waffles 680g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Dextrose, Turmeric, Allergy Advice: May Contain Egg And Wheat
Check Iceland 12 Potato Waffles 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 12 Potato Waffles 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 12 Potato Waffles 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


