Is Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar Strands, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Colour: Curcumin, Glazing Agents: Yellow Beeswax, White Beeswax, Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milkshake Lollies: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Traffic Light Lollies: Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Strawberry Split Lollies: Water, Strawberry Puree, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Choc Ice Cream Lollies: Water, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring
Check Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Where to buy
Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


