Is Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar Strands, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Colour: Curcumin, Glazing Agents: Yellow Beeswax, White Beeswax, Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milkshake Lollies: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Traffic Light Lollies: Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Strawberry Split Lollies: Water, Strawberry Puree, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Choc Ice Cream Lollies: Water, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring
Check Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Where to buy
Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


