No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar Strands, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Colour: Curcumin, Glazing Agents: Yellow Beeswax, White Beeswax, Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milkshake Lollies: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Traffic Light Lollies: Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Strawberry Split Lollies: Water, Strawberry Puree, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Choc Ice Cream Lollies: Water, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring

Check Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g | Spoonful