Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar Strands, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Colour: Curcumin, Glazing Agents: Yellow Beeswax, White Beeswax, Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milkshake Lollies: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Traffic Light Lollies: Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Strawberry Split Lollies: Water, Strawberry Puree, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Choc Ice Cream Lollies: Water, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Locust Bean Gum, Flavouring

Check Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Iceland 18 Family Favourites 675g | Spoonful