Is Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Added Water, Chicken Breast , Water, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dried Glucose, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Chilli Powder, Dried Thyme, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract), Smoked Chorizo, Pork Belly, Pork Fat, Salt, Chilli Extract, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Sugar, : Potassium Nitrate, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Green Pepper, Smokey Paprika Marinade (Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli Powder, Dried Thyme, Chilli Extract)

Check Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal PrepLunch