Is Iceland 6 Strawberry Desserts 510g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- milk minerals
- cream
- condensed milk sugar
- milk proteins
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Condensed Milk Sugar And Milk Minerals, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Milk Proteins, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Sugar, Colour: Cochineal
Check Iceland 6 Strawberry Desserts 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Strawberry Desserts 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Strawberry Desserts 510g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


