Is Iceland 64 (approx.) Dessert Platter 739g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
- soya also
- soya leicithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mini pink slices: puff pastry, wheat flour, margarine (sunflower oil, fully hydrogenated sunflower oil, coconut fat, salt, flavouring, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, colour: carotenes), salt), vanilla flavour custard filling, water, sugar, modified potato starch, dried skimmed milk, coconut fat, dried glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier: lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, dried glucose syrup, gelling agents: sodium alginate, sodium phosphates, diphosphates, calcium sulphate, flavouring, milk proteins, salt, colour: carotenes, white fondant icing (sugar, water, glucose syrup, modified potato starch, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, gelling agent: carrageenan), strawberry sauce, glucose syrup, strawberry puree, gelling agent: pectins, acidity regulator: citric acid, concentrated elderberry juice, safflower concentrate, apricot sauce (sugar, glucose syrup, water, apricot puree, acid: citric acid, thickener: pectins, acidity regulator: potassium citrates), pink feathering (sugar, glucose syrup, water, cocoa butter, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, vegetarian whey powder (milk), milk sugar, milk fat, emulsifier: soya leicithins, flavouring), concentrated beetroot juice, colour: carotenes, gelling agent: pectins, emulsifier: sunflower lecithins), mini chocolate brownies: pasteurised liquid whole egg, milk chocolate, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring, rapeseed oil, wheat flour, chocolate chunks, invert sugar syrup, humectant: glycerol, fat reduced cocoa powder, rice starch, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, : potassium sorbate, acid: citric acid, stabiliser: xanthan gum,coconut macaroons: desiccated coconut, egg white, dextrose, rice flour, mini eclairs: belgian chocolate topping, belgian milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring), glucose syrup, sugar, water, sunflower oil, belgian dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring)), reconstituted skimmed milk, egg, coconut oil, fully hydrogenated coconut oil, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabiliser: carrageenan
Check Iceland 64 (approx.) Dessert Platter 739g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 64 (approx.) Dessert Platter 739g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Iceland 64 (approx.) Dessert Platter 739g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


