Is Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphates, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Oregano, Sugar, Ground White Pepper, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli Extract, Water

Check Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep