Is Iceland 8 Breaded Chunky Cod Fillets 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Fish), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Flavouring
Check Iceland 8 Breaded Chunky Cod Fillets 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Breaded Chunky Cod Fillets 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Breaded Chunky Cod Fillets 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


