Is Iceland 8 Jumbo Wild Red Shrimp 352g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breaded Argentine Red Shrimp: Argentine Red Shrimp (Pleoticus Muelleri), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Potassium Citrates, Corn Starch, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Raising Agents: Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Ascorbic Acid, Tempura Argentine Red Shrimp: Argentine Red Shrimp (Pleoticus Muelleri), Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Potassium Citrates, : Sodium Metabisulphite

Check Iceland 8 Jumbo Wild Red Shrimp 352g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 Jumbo Wild Red Shrimp 352g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking