Is Iceland 8 Mini Belgian Milk & White Chocolate Majestics 320g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • belgian white chocolate coating
  • mini belgian white chocolate majestics: reconstituted skimmed milk
  • vegetarian whey powder
  • belgian milk chocolate coating
  • +1 more

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavourings, Salt, Exhausted Vanilla Powder, Colour: Carotenes, Mini Belgian White Chocolate Majestics: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Belgian White Chocolate Coating, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes

Check Iceland 8 Mini Belgian Milk & White Chocolate Majestics 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 Mini Belgian Milk & White Chocolate Majestics 320g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking