Is Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg
  • egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Apple Pulp, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Marzipan (Ground Almonds, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Bitter Almonds), Water, Wheat Starch, Almonds, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Flavouring, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dried Whole Egg, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Milk Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast