Is Iceland Bacon Wrapped Basted Turkey Breast Joint 525g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- streaky bacon with added water
- pork belly
- skin on turkey breast
- dextrose
streaky bacon with added water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skin on turkey breast, water, streaky bacon with added water, pork belly, salt, emulsifiers: diphosphates, triphosphates, dextrose, antioxidant: sodium erythorbate, : sodium nitrite, butter oil (milk), acidity regulator: sodium citrates, potato starch, thickener: xanthan gum
Check Iceland Bacon Wrapped Basted Turkey Breast Joint 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Bacon Wrapped Basted Turkey Breast Joint 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Iceland Bacon Wrapped Basted Turkey Breast Joint 525g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


