Is Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot & spicy piri piri chicken thighs: chicken thigh
- chicken wing
- chinese style chicken drumsticks: chicken drumstick
hot & spicy piri piri chicken thighs: chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chinese Style Chicken Drumsticks: Chicken Drumstick, Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Beetroot Red, Liquorice Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Hot & Spicy Piri Piri Chicken Thighs: Chicken Thigh, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Ground Parsley, Smoked Salt, Lemon Oil, Dried Onion, Chilli Extract, Smoky Bbq Chicken Wings: Chicken Wing, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dried Parsley, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lovage, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring
Check Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


