Is Iceland BBQ Pork Mini Ribs 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rib
pork rib
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rib, Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Garlic Oil
Check Iceland BBQ Pork Mini Ribs 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland BBQ Pork Mini Ribs 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs
Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins
Where to buy
Iceland BBQ Pork Mini Ribs 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


