Is Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Pepper Extract), Water, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


