Is Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked streaky bacon
- pork belly
- turkey breast
smoked streaky bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Smoked Streaky Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley
Check Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


