Is Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Bass (Fish), Potato, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Lemon, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Tarragon, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


