Is Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- sea bass
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Bass (Fish), Potato, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Lemon, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Tarragon, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Iceland Butter, Tarragon & Parsley Sea Bass Fillets 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


