Is Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- smoke flavoured streaky bacon
- chicken breast fillet
- marinated chicken breast fillet
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Smoke Flavoured Streaky Bacon, Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Cheddar And Soft Cheese Topping, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Sea Salt), Lemon Juice, Salt)
Check Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


