Is Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- soft cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar
- soft cheese topping
- pork
- smoke flavoured streaky bacon
- butter
- salted butter
- dextrose
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Smoke Flavoured Streaky Bacon, Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Cheddar And Soft Cheese Topping, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Sea Salt), Lemon Juice, Salt)
Check Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


