Is Iceland Chinese Pork Belly Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly (95%), Chinese Style Seasoning (5%) (white Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Star Anise, Fennel Seed, Yeast Extract, Beetroot Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Clove, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Aniseed, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Iceland Chinese Pork Belly Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chinese Pork Belly Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


