Is Iceland Chocolate Desserts 510g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk also
  • milk sugar
  • cream
  • milk minerals
  • condensed milk sugar
  • milk proteins

milk also

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Condensed Milk Sugar And Milk Minerals, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Proteins, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Sugar, Flavouring

Check Iceland Chocolate Desserts 510g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Chocolate Desserts 510g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking