Is Iceland Class A Fresh Chicken Breast Fillets Skinless & Boneless 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet
Check Iceland Class A Fresh Chicken Breast Fillets Skinless & Boneless 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Class A Fresh Chicken Breast Fillets Skinless & Boneless 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Iceland Class A Fresh Chicken Breast Fillets Skinless & Boneless 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


